Fixtures & Results

  1. Fixtures & Results

    2nd XV Fixtures

    BT Caledonia Division 2 North fixtures and results
    DateOppositionVenueScore
    2017
    August
    26Aberdeen Uni MedicsAPostponed to 9 Sep 17
    September
    2RAF LossiemouthHLost 12-61
    9Aberdeen Uni MedicsHWon 57-12
    16MorayALost 31-21
    23Highland 2HDrew 29-29
    30StornowayAPostponed to 25 Nov 17
    October
    7ShetlandHLost 28-71
    14MackieALost 29-8
    21EllonH (Woodside)Lost 7-22
    28GariochALost 29-26
    November
    4
    11
    18
    25StornowayAPostponed to 6 Jan 18
    December
    2Ross SutherlandHPostponed to 10 Mar 18
    9DeesideAPostponed to 27 Jan 18
    16Aberdeen Uni MedicsHPostponed
    23RAF LossiemouthAPostponed to 13 Jan 2018
    2018
    January
    6StornowayAPostponed
    13RAF LossiemouthALost 51-31
    20MorayH
    27DeesideA
    February
    3
    10Highland 2A
    17StornowayH
    24
    March
    3ShetlandA
    10Ross SutherlandH
    17
    24MackieH
    31EllonA
    April
    7GariochH
    14Ross SutherlandA
    21DeesideH
  2. Fixtures & Results

    Next Fixture:

    BT National League 1

    Next Match: GHA

    Venue: Braidholm

    Date: 20 January 2018

    Kick-off: 14:00

    First XV Fixtures

    BT National League Division 1 and BT Cup fixtures
    DateOppositionVenueScore
    2017
    August
    12 (pre-season)Howe of FifeHazlehead
    19 (Pre-season)KirkcaldyA
    26 (BT Cup)HighlandALost 24-34
    September
    2GalaHLost 28-34
    9SelkirkALost 37-15
    16KelsoHWon 44-24
    23Edinburgh AcciesALost 49-5
    30GHAHWon 29-24
    October
    7Stewart's MelvilleAWon 25-67
    14Jed-ForestHLost 33-41
    21MusselburghAWon 25-37
    28Cartha Queens ParkAWon 20-22
    November
    4Dundee High RugbyHWon 28-13
    11
    18 (BT Cup)
    25
    December
    2FalkirkAWon 20-50
    9GalaAPostponed to 10 Feb 18
    16SelkirkHPostponed to 3 Feb 18
    23
    2018
    January
    6KelsoALost 14-12
    13Edinburgh AcciesHLost 10-24
    20GHAA
    27Stewart's MelvilleH
    February
    3SelkirkH
    10 (BT Cup)GalaA
    17Jed-ForestA
    24
    March
    3MusselburghH
    10
    17
    24Cartha Queens ParkH
    31Dundee High RugbyA
    April
    7FalkirkH
    14 (Melrose 7s)
    21
    28

Principal Sponsor