Fixtures & Results

  1. Fixtures & Results

    2nd XV Fixtures

    Tennent's Caledonia Division 2 North fixtures and results
    DateOppositionVenueScore
    2018
    August
    September
    1 (Ref's Cup)MackieHLost 26-27
    8 (Ref's Cup)PeterheadAPostponed
    15 (Ref's Cup)HuntlyHPostponed
    22MorayAWon 7-50
    29RAF LossiemouthHPostponed to 10 Nov 18
    October
    6GariochALost 31-11
    13BanffHWon 20-14
    20MackieALost 31-19
    27North Police ScotlandHLost 0-22
    November
    3Ross SutherlandAPostponed to 16 Feb 19
    10RAF LossiemouthHWon 38-5
    17
    24
    December
    1Highland 2HLost 10-21
    8MorayHLost 29-42
    15
    22
    2019
    January
    5
    12RAF LossiemouthAWon 13-34
    19
    26GariochHPostponed to 27 Apr 19
    February
    2
    9
    16Ross SutherlandAWon 17-43
    23BanffAWon 26-43
    March
    2MackieHLost 20-27
    9
    16
    23North Police ScotlandAWon 29-35
    30
    April
    6Ross SutherlandHWon 71-36
    13
    20Highland 2BridgehaughLost 17-10
    27GariochHLost 19-30
    May
    4
    11
  2. Fixtures & Results

    Next Fixture:

    Tennent’s National League Division 1

    Next Match: Kelso

    Venue: Rubislaw

    Date: 5 January 2019

    Kick-off: 13:30 [Confirmed]

    First XV Fixtures

    Tennent's National League Division 1 and Tennent's National League Cup fixtures
    DateOppositionVenueScore
    2018
    August
    18 (pre-season)Howe of FifeAWon 15-38
    25 (BT Cup)Ardrossan AcciesAWon 7-60
    September
    1Jed-ForestHWon 68-22
    8MusselburghALost 35-27
    15KirkcaldyHWon 42-12
    22KelsoAWon 33-46
    29SelkirkALost 28-26
    October
    6MarrHLost 37-47
    13GHAALost 40-21
    20GalaHLost 8-15
    27HamiltonAWon 12-35
    November
    3Cartha Queens ParkHLost 24-37
    10DundeeAWon 13-33
    17Jed-ForestADrew 24-24
    24 (Cup)Stewart's MelvilleHWon 31-14
    December
    1MusselburghHWon 47-28
    8KirkcaldyAWon 25-27
    15KelsoHPostponed to 5 Jan 19
    22
    29
    2019
    January
    5KelsoHWon 66-7
    12SelkirkHWon 30-17
    19MarrALost 33-7
    26GHAHWon 42-19
    February
    2
    9
    16 (BT Cup)FalkirkAWon 0-62
    23
    March
    2GalaALost 15-5
    9
    16HamiltonHWon 34-17
    23Cartha Queens ParkAWon 19-26
    30Kelso (Cup)AWon 13-34
    April
    6DundeeHWon 50-25
    13 (Melrose 7s)
    20Highland (Cup Final)BridgehaughWon 26-10
    27

Joint Sponsors